All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 Vance Rocket Run 5k
Asheville, NC 11/09/2013 9:00 am Clear 40 degrees.
Directed by: Vance Elementary, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. GARY CURRAN                46 ASHEVILLE NC             24   17:41  5:42
   2. WILL HARLAN                38                         157   17:51  5:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 2 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEELIN SCHNEIDER           35                         159   18:41  6:01
   2. JENNINGS GARRY             39 ASHEVILLE NC             42   19:20  6:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN PATTON               42 ATLANTA GA               98   19:11  6:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAURA NORRIS               41 ASHEVILLE NC             90   21:37  6:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LINCOLN CROSSE             55                         169   20:16  6:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RAYLENE MORROW             50 BURNSVILLE NC            85   25:44  8:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. OLIVER RUNKLE               8 ASHEVILLE NC            111   27:38  8:54
   2. JASPER HILL                 8                         167   30:54  9:57
   3. JUSTIN FLAHERTY             8 ASHEVILLE NC             36   36:08 11:38
   4. AIDAN MCGAHEY               7                         170   38:33 12:25
   5. NATHAN FLAHERTY             7 ASHEVILLE NC             37   40:02 12:53
   6. DALLAS DUINKERKEN           8 WEAVERVILLE NC           27   47:59 15:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEELY TAYLOR                6 BURNSVILLE NC           122   30:43  9:54
   2. KAUFMAN MARLEY              9 SEAFORD VA              142   31:21 10:06
   3. JULIANA PETT FLORIANI       9 ASHEVILLE NC            103   34:05 10:59
   4. WILLAMINA INGLE             9 ASHEVILLE NC             51   34:59 11:16
   5. AVA MERCHANT                9 ASHEVILLE NC             77   40:56 13:11
   6. LACY DUINKERKEN             9 WEAVERVILLE NC           29   45:01 14:30
   7. MEADOW NAMETH               9 CANDLER NC               89   48:39 15:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. PORTER MINTON              10                         163   23:10  7:28
   2. MITCHELL NORRIS            11 ASHEVILLE NC             91   24:27  7:53
   3. PRUETT NORRIS              11 ASHEVILLE NC             92   26:24  8:30
   4. GABE PETT FLORIANI         11 ASHEVILLE NC            102   29:29  9:30
   5. MALACARNE BLAISE           11 ASHEVILLE NC            134   29:51  9:37
   6. HALSEY CONGLETON           13 ASHEVILLE NC             21   29:52  9:37
   7. SAM PAGE                   10 ASHEVILLE NC             96   31:01  9:59
   8. ELIJAH MERCHANT            12 ASHEVILLE NC             78   31:50 10:15
   9. KAMIRON SALTERS            10 ASHEVILLE NC            115   50:43 16:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MARIA CARTER               13 ASHEVILLE NC             14   27:21  8:48
   2. ZAZEL CIESLA               10 ASHEVILLE NC             16   29:11  9:24
   3. ISLA LACKEY                10 ASHEVILLE NC             62   31:12 10:03
   4. MALLORY CIESLA             13 ASHEVILLE NC             15   31:28 10:08
   5. ANNE ELISE RUSSELL         12 ASHEVILLE NC            112   31:39 10:11
   6. ELENI NAKOS                12 ASHEVILLE NC             86   31:42 10:13
   7. KAUFMAN HAYDEN             14 SEAFORD VA              143   33:39 10:50
   8. FRANCES LACKEY             12 ASHEVILLE NC             61   33:40 10:51
   9. MACKENZIE HILL             10                         166   39:37 12:46
  10. CONGLETON ZADA             10 ASHEVILLE NC            139   40:58 13:11
  11. PYPER KELIHER              10 ALEXANDER NC             58   41:18 13:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MORGAN MORROW              22 BURNSVILLE NC            84   28:37  9:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JASON CARTER               26 ASHEVILLE NC             13   18:14  5:52
   2. VICTOR MCHENRY             29                         155   18:26  5:56
   3. SCOTT STEVENS              29 CANDLER NC              118   19:30  6:17
   4. ZACHARY SMITH              26                         152   25:01  8:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAURA STEVENS              29 CANDLER NC              117   25:47  8:18
   2. CORTNEY TAYLOR             29 BURNSVILLE NC           120   28:34  9:12
   3. ERICA JONES                28 ASHEVILLE NC             56   28:49  9:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MIKE FIGURA                32                         204   22:33  7:16
   2. JUSTIN MEADOWS             31 ASHEVILLE NC             76   22:36  7:17
   3. SMITH ANDREW               30 ASHEVILLE NC            136   23:29  7:34
   4. PHILIP TAYLOR              34 BURNSVILLE NC           123   30:42  9:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SUSAN MCDOWELL             30 ASHEVILLE NC             72   22:27  7:14
   2. HILLARY SHERMAN            33                         153   25:55  8:21
   3. LINDSAY HENSLEY            31 ASHEVILLE NC             45   26:58  8:41
   4. SMITH KARA                 34 ASHEVILLE NC            135   31:17 10:05
   5. EMILY WOOD                 32 ASHEVILLE NC            131   32:36 10:30
   6. ASHLEY WILLIS              33 LEICESTER NC            130   36:49 11:51
   7. GRETCHEN HOWARD            34 CANDLER NC               49   36:52 11:52
   8. LORA CLEM                  33 ASHEVILLE NC             18   37:24 12:03
   9. KASEY BADGET               33                         165   39:27 12:42
  10. JENNIFER JOHNSON           34 ASHEVILLE NC             55   45:49 14:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. WILLIAM BULFER             35 ASHEVILLE NC             12   20:26  6:35
   2. JUSTIN PAGE                37 ASHEVILLE NC             95   23:48  7:40
   3. KARL HINTERKORF            37                         147   25:38  8:15
   4. BRUND BASILE               37                         174   26:25  8:30
   5. MCLEAN JAKE                35 ASHEVILLE NC            144   27:03  8:43
   6. MARK WHIPPLE               39                         162   30:32  9:50
   7. JONATHAN WOOD              39 ASHEVILLE NC            132   32:44 10:32
   8. GILES O'DELL               39 ASHEVILLE NC             93   37:24 12:03
   9. JACOB MCGAHEY              38                         171   38:32 12:24
  10. NATHAN MERCHANT            36 ASHEVILLE NC             79   40:56 13:11
  11. SETH KELIHER               39 ALEXANDER NC             59   41:20 13:18
  12. BRIAN JOHNSON              35 ASHEVILLE NC             53   45:54 14:47
  13. BRANDON DUINKERKEN         39 WEAVERVILLE NC           26   47:59 15:27
  14. JONATHAN NAMETH            36 CANDLER NC               87   48:39 15:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ALICIA PARDEN              38 ASHEVILLE NC             97   22:56  7:23
   2. ELIZABETH TAYLOR           36 ASHEVILLE NC            121   23:08  7:27
   3. JESSICA LARSEN             36                         164   23:23  7:32
   4. ANANDA VIEAGES             39 ASHEVILLE NC            124   26:46  8:37
   5. SHANNON REACH              36                         151   27:03  8:43
   6. SHERRY STONEMAN            38 WEAVERVILLE NC          119   27:04  8:43
   7. CHRISTEN WHALEN            35 ASHEVILLE NC            127   28:31  9:11
   8. CHRISTINA BARKLEY          36 CANDLER NC                7   29:16  9:25
   9. EVA PAGE                   36 ASHEVILLE NC             94   29:48  9:36
  10. MICAH WHIPPLE              36 ASHEVILLE NC             83   30:32  9:50
  11. JULIE BLANDA               35                         160   30:44  9:54
  12. JANET SALONIUS             39 ASHEVILLE NC            114   30:47  9:55
  13. AMY KETT                   37 ASHEVILLE NC             60   32:05 10:20
  14. THALIA HOY                 36 ASHEVILLE NC             50   34:20 11:03
  15. BOBBIE WILLIAMSON          35 MILLS RIVER NC          129   34:52 11:14
  16. RACHEL FLAHERTY            38 ASHEVILLE NC             38   40:02 12:54
  17. MIRANDA BAILEY             39                         172   42:57 13:50
  18. NAOMI EPSTEIN              39 HALLANDALE FL            30   44:55 14:28
  19. MARY NAMETH                36 ASHEVILLE NC             88   48:40 15:40
  20. KATE DUINKERKEN            36 WEAVERVILLE NC           28   58:08 18:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ROBERT FIELDS              40 ASHEVILLE NC             32   21:18  6:52
   2. JEFF BLOOMER               40 ASHEVILLE NC             10   21:34  6:57
   3. WILSON JONES               42 ASHEVILLE NC             57   22:41  7:18
   4. DAVID LEGLISE              40 ASHEVILLE NC             65   25:04  8:04
   5. ANDREW RUNKLE              40 ASHEVILLE NC            110   27:43  8:56
   6. STEVE AGAN                 40 ASHEVILLE NC              1   28:10  9:04
   7. CORTEZ JOHNSON             44 ASHEVILLE NC             54   29:15  9:25
   8. JON LARRAECE               40                         156   36:20 11:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MELISSA MARTINEZ GODLEY    40 ASHEVILLE NC             70   22:55  7:23
   2. SALLY ANN PATTON           40 ATLANTA GA              100   23:05  7:26
   3. CATHY CLEARY               42 ASHEVILLE NC             17   25:23  8:11
   4. STACY FIANO                41 ASHEVILLE NC             31   34:38 11:09
   5. KELLEY LACKEY              44 ASHEVILLE NC             64   35:55 11:34
   6. MARY ELIZA MCRAE           40 ALEXANDER NC             75   37:25 12:03
   7. CHRISTIE POSNER            41 ASHEVILLE NC            104   41:38 13:24
   8. VICKI MAGNIS               41 ASHEVILLE NC             67   41:49 13:28
   9. DEVORAH HOLAN              42 ARDEN NC                 47   44:50 14:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MICHAEL PATTON             46 ASHEVILLE NC             99   25:34  8:14
   2. KAUFMAN MATT               46 SEAFORD VA              141   31:21 10:06
   3. THOMAS WATSON              47 ASHEVILLE NC            125   32:45 10:33
   4. LISEN ROBERTS              46                         149   35:04 11:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LARISSA BOWMAN             45 FAIRVIEW NC              11   27:32  8:52
   2. BETSEY RUSSELL             48 ASHEVILLE NC            113   27:45  8:56
   3. KATE PETT                  46 ASHEVILLE NC            101   30:10  9:43
   4. JOANN LACKEY               46 ASHEVILLE NC             63   36:11 11:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOE BARRETT                52 ASHEVILLE NC              8   20:23  6:34
   2. RON WYANT                  53                         150   23:51  7:41
   3. JAMES FRANCIS              54 WAYNESVILLE NC           41   26:38  8:35
   4. GREG JACKSON               51 ALEXANDER NC             52   28:22  9:08
   5. PETER MILLIS               51 ASHEVILLE NC             81   29:35  9:32
   6. VINCE FLORIANI             53 ASHEVILLE NC             39   34:07 10:59
   7. CONGLETON MICHAEL          51 ASHEVILLE NC            140   40:56 13:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SHERRY ROANE               54 ASHEVILLE NC            107   28:12  9:05
   2. PAMELA MILLIS              52 ASHEVILLE NC             80   29:12  9:24
   3. LAURA COLLINS              50 ASHEVILLE NC             20   30:08  9:42
   4. KIM GOFORTH                52 ASHEVILLE NC             43   38:28 12:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOHN MANGEL                55 ENKA NC                  68   23:28  7:34
   2. DENNIS DUFFY               55 ASHEVILLE NC             25   24:59  8:03
   3. MICHAEL COPE               56 CANTON NC                23   32:39 10:31
   4. TERRY ROBERTS              57 ASHEVILLE NC            108   33:12 10:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DONNA COPE                 56 CANTON NC                22   29:02  9:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOHN TRELEAVEN             61                         148   22:20  7:11
   2. GARY SHERMAN               63                         154   26:10  8:26
   3. ROGER GOSNELL              62                         161   28:14  9:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHY STAHLY               63 ASHEVILLE NC            116   29:07  9:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. TOMKINSON MIKE             65                         145   25:25  8:11
   2. THOMAS ROSFJORD            66 BILTMORE LAKE NC        109   26:05  8:24
   3. CHARLES MCFALLS            67 FAIRVIEW NC              73   30:51  9:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BENITA AUGE                65 WEAVERVILLE NC            4   28:51  9:18
   2. MARTHA MARSHALL            68 ASHEVILLE NC             69   38:26 12:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (200)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DONALD HEWITT              70 BILTMORE LAKE NC         46   26:08  8:25
   2. BILL FINLEY                71 ASHEVILLE NC             35   29:53  9:37
   3. DAVID SLOBODIN             74                         158   36:54 11:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (20)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DON MCMAHILL               77 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        74   34:52 11:14
   2. MARTIN POSNER              76 ASHEVILLE NC            105   41:38 13:24
   3. LARRY FINCHER              79 ASHEVILLE NC             34   44:42 14:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 (20)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LLOYD SLOCUM               80                         146   24:34  7:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BIB ONE SIX EIGHT          99                         168   22:45  7:20
   2. CHIP THREE THREE           99                          33   31:52 10:16
   3. BIB NINE                   99                           9   31:54 10:17